Click the banner above for great wrestling DVDs

NOAH

GLOBAL HONORED CROWN JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
TAG TEAM TITLE

July 16, 2003--Present

Compiled by Brian Westcott and Hisaharu Tanabe

1.Naomichi Marufuji and KENTA
07/16/2003-Osaka, JAPAN (Osaka Prefectural Gym)
Defeated Jushin Liger and Takehiro Murahama in a tournament final to become the first champions.
24:27

2.Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Takashi Sugiura
06/05/2005-Sapporo, JAPAN (Sapporo Media Park Spica)
34:51

3.Ikuto Hidaka and Minoru Fujita
03/05/2006-Tokyo (Nippon Budokan)
26:51

4.Takashi Sugiura and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
08/13/2006-Tokyo, JAPAN (Differ Ariake)
31:12

5.Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe
01/07/2007-Tokyo, JAPAN (Differ Ariake)
20:45

6.Kotaro Suzuki and Ricky Marvin
01/21/2007-Tokyo (Nippon Budokan)
26:26

7.Naruki Doi and Masato Yoshino
11/24/2007-Sapporo, JAPAN (Sapporo Media Park Spica)
17:39

8.Shingo Takagi and BxB Hulk
01/15/2008-Tokyo (Korakuen Hall)
23:45

9.KENTA and Taiji Ishimori
03/20/2008-Tokyo (Ota-Ku Gymnasium)
22:54

10.Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Kotaro Suzuki
07/13/2008-Fukuoka, JAPAN (Hakata Star Lane)
31:13

Title vacant
01/16/2010
Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Kotaro Suzuki vacate the title due to Suzuki's injury.

11.Taiji Ishimori and Ricky Marvin
02/18/2010-Osaka
Defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Genba Hirayanagi in 4-team tournament final

12.Koji Kanemoto and Tiger Mask
08/22/2010-Tokyo (Ariake Coliseum)
21:27

13.Atsushi Aoki and Naomichi Marufuji
12/23/2010-Tokyo (Differ Ariake)
23:18

Title Vacant
04/29/2011
Marufuji vacates due to neck injury.

14.Kotaro Suzuki and Atsushi Aoki
10/16/2011-Tokyo

15.Ricky Marvin and Super Crazy
07/22/2012-Tokyo (Ryogoku Kokugikan)
12:58

16.Maybach Taniguchi Jr. (SUWA) and Genba Hirayanagi
03/10/2013-Yokohama

Title Vacant
05/30/2013
SUWA vacates on due to injury

17.Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask
07/28/2013-Tokyo
Defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge and Taiji Ishimori) in the final of the 10-team "The 7th Annual NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag Team League".

18.Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr.
12/07/2013-Tokyo

19.BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge and Taiji Ishimori)
03/21/2014-Tokyo (Korakuen Hall)
24:50

20,Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre, Jr. [2]
04/12/2014-Tokyo (Korakuen Hall)
20:47

22.BRAVE [2]
07/05/2014-Tokyo (Ariake Colosseum)
18:15

23. Ken'oh and Hajime Ohara
10/12/2014-Yokohama

24. Suzuki-Gun: El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku
03/15/2015-Tokyo (Ariake Colosseum)
Defeated Hajime Ohara and Kenou and Daisuke Harada and Genba Hirayanagi in a Three Way match.

25.Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada
10/04/2015-Nagoya

25.Ken'oh and Hajime Ohara [2]
03/19/2016-Tokyo

26.Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada [2]
04/05/2016-Tokyo

27.Jado and Gedo
10/08/2016-Tokyo

28.Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada [3]
12/24/2016-Tokyo

Title Vacant
12/2016
Kotoge moved up to the Heavyweight division.

29.Taiji Ishimori and Hi69
02/18/2017-Fukuoka
Defeated HAYATA and YO-HEY'

30.HAYATA and YO-HEI
08/26/2017-Tokyo

31.Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto
03/11/2018-Tokyo

Title Vacant
03/13/2018

32.Hi69 and Minoru Tanaka
04/15/2018-Sapporo

33.Hajime Ohara and Hitoshi Kumano
12/16/2018-Yokohama

Title Vacent
?

34.Dasiuke Harada and Tadasuke
11/02/2019-Tokyo
Win from Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki.

35.Kotaro Suzuki and Atsushi Kotoge
11/26/2019-Niigat

36.HAYATA and YO-HEY [2]
03/29/2020-Tokyo

Title Vacant
05/09/2020
HAYATA vacated the title after turning on YO-HEY during a title defense against Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki and joins the opposing team

37.Yoshinari Ogawa and HAYATA
05/10/2020-Undisclosed Location
Defeated YO-HEY & Tadasuke.

88.Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada [4]
10/11/2020-Osaka

89.Daisuke Harada and Hajime Ohara
05/31/2021-Tokyo

90.Atsushi Kotoge and Hajime Ohara
09/12/2021-Tokyo

91.NOSAWA Rongai and Eita
10/10/2021-Osaka

92.Yoshinari Ogawa and HAYATA [3]
11/28/2021-Tokyo

Title Vacant
01/19/2022
Yoshinari Ogawa and HAYATA are stripped of the title when Ogawa cannot defend the title.

93.Seiki Yoshioka and Yuya Susumu [2]
01/22/2022-osaka
Defeated Kotoge Atsushi and ohara Hajime.

Title Vacant
02/11/2022
Seiki Yoshioka and Yuya Susumu vacate the title on due to Yoshioka's injury.

94.Atsushi Kotoge and YO-HEY
02/23/2022-Nagoya
Defeated HAYATA and Yuya Susumu.

95.Yoshinari Ogawa and Chris Ridgeway
04/29/2022-Tokyo

Copyright 2022 - Jump City Productions